Currency
Welcome, Log in
soap paint americana acrylic clay oil fine arts polymer additives crafts sculpey sand cold process cp felt essential oil gracefruit handcraft decoupage frangances
A high quality yet economical oil colour ...
All manufacturers ARENART CHOPO DECOART FONTORPIN KRMEN'S MARABU URREA VALLEJO WINSOR AND NEWTON
-- price: lowest first price: highest first name: A to Z name: Z to A in-stock first sort by
Cold pressed and refined. Rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid, and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel, makes it perfect as a carrier oil. Also wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and hair care products. Botlle 250ml, 500ml, 1l
INCI NAME: PERSEA GRATISSIMA Cold pressed, and refined. This nutrient-rich oil is packed with vitamins such as A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and is helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis. Bottle 250ml, 500ml, 1l
Cold pressed and refined. Also know as starflower oil, borage contains the highest amount of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) of any vegetable seed oil. Borage can help improve skin flexibility and is particularly useful for mature or sensitive skin. Wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip treatments. Our 100% pure borage oil is not diluted.
Infusion in cold pressed and refined sunflower oil. Light, soothing and healing, our calendula infusion makes a wonderful addition to creams, lotions, and serums. Bottle 250ml, 500gr, 1kg
INCI NAME: DAUCUS CAROTA OIL Carrot Tissue Oil - this deep orange oil is actually an extract of carrot tissue pigments. Adds a bright sunny yellow colour to soaps. Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D and E, it makes a wonderful addition to creams and lotions. Bottle 250ml, 500ml, 1l
Cold pressed and refined. This rich, thick oil is an emollient and perfect for lip balms and skin care products. Castor can also help stabilise lather when saponified. Bottle 500gt, 1kg, 5kg
INCI NAME: COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL Cold pressed and refined. This solid white oil adds lather and hardness to soap when saponified. Bottle 500ml, 1litre
Cold pressed and refined. This solid white oil adds lather and hardness to soap when saponified. Bottle 5litres
INCI NAME: GOSSYPIUM BARBADENSE Cold pressed and refined. Cottonseed oil helps produce a thick and lasting lather. It should be kept refrigerated since it has a rather short shelf life, 6 months after opening. Bottle 250ml, 500ml, 1l
INCI NAME: OENOTHERA BIENNIS Evening Primrose oil is a good source of gamma linolenic fatty acids. Linolenic fatty acids are purported to restore elasticity to older skin thereby reducing wrinkles and other signs of aging. Along with evening primrose oil, other natural sources of gamma linolenics are borage oil and hemp seed oil. May be added to...
INCI NAME: VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL Dried seeds are heat pressed and the resultant oil is refined. Ideal in lotions and other skin preparations for oily skin, this oil also has good slippage and is basic tool employed by many massage therapists. Its main constituents are linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid and palmitoleic acid....
A vitamin-rich oil with mild astringent properties. Wonderful for all skin types. Fantastic in soap!
INCI NAME: CANNABIS SATIVA This edible oil has a remarkable fatty acid content including GLAs. Wonderful in all bath and body applications. This oil is unrefined.
NOMBRE INCI: BUXUS CHINENSIS Cold pressed and refined. Jojoba oil is readily absorbed by the skin due to its similarity to sebum, making it an excellent choice for skin care products. Bottle 250ml, 500ml, 1L
INCI NAME: MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA (MACADAMIA) SEED OIL Cold-pressed, high in Omega-7, and, highly emollient, macadamia oil is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, and can also be used in massage oils to promote skin suppleness. Bottle 250ml, 500ml, 1l
Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Olive squalane is fabulous in eye creams, lip treatments, and face creams. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.
INCI NAME: ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) KERNEL OIL Palm kernel oil is obtained from the kernel of the oil palm fruit. The oil composition is very different from that of the palm oil. Refined.
INCI NAME: ELAEIS GUINEENSIS Palm Fruit Oil is pressed from the ripened fruit of the palm tree Elaeis guineensis. It is a rich source of Vitamin E oil and antioxidants, and is stable against heat and oxidation. This oil will add hardness to your bar and promote a stable/creamy lather all at a modest price. Bottle 500ml, 1lt
INCI NAME: Elaeis guineensis oil Palm Fruit Oil is pressed from the ripened fruit of the palm tree Elaeis guineensis. It is a rich source of Vitamin E oil and antioxidants, and is stable against heat and oxidation. This oil will add hardness to your bar and promote a stable/creamy lather all at a modest price. Bottle 5litres due to the summer.
items: 20 10 20 50
No products
Shipping 0.00 € Total 0.00 €
Prices are tax included
Cart Check out
No new product at this time
All best sellers
All specials
Subscribe Unsubscribe
My wishlists